11, Rue St-Aubin

Delson

5 bedroom(s) • 3 bathroom(s)

$ 3,498,800

Basement
Finished basement, 6 feet and over
Bathroom / Washroom
Seperate shower, Adjoining to primary bedroom
Siding
Stone, Brick, Aluminum
Proximity
Public transport, ATV trail, Snowmobile trail, High school, Elementary school, Bicycle path, Park - green area, Daycare centre, Cegep, Highway, Other
Equipment available
Central heat pump, Electric garage door, Ventilation system, Central vacuum cleaner system installation

Front of the building
74.10 ft.
Depth of the building
38.70 ft.
Front of the land
100.10 ft.
Depth of the land
92.30 ft.
Land area
7,821.10 sq. ft.

Fees and taxes

School taxes
$ 1 (2026)
Municipal Taxes
$ 8,225 (2026)
Total
$ 8,226
Municipal evaluation (building)
$ 1,256,400 (2026)
Municipal evaluation (land)
$ 263,500 (2026)
Total
$ 1,519,900

Expenses & Energy

Energy cost
$ 6,168 / year

Room Dimensions

Rooms
17 rooms
5 bedroom(s)
3 bathroom(s)
1 washroom(s)
Hallway
Ground floor
27.8 x 4.8 ft.
Flooring : Ceramic tiles
Living room
Ground floor
17.1 x 17.1 ft.
Flooring : Wood
Kitchen
Ground floor
23.0 x 15.0 ft.
Flooring : Wood
Dining room
Ground floor
20.0 x 12.0 ft.
Flooring : Wood
Washroom
Ground floor
6.10 x 4.8 ft.
Flooring : Ceramic tiles
Storage
Ground floor
10.6 x 9.0 ft.
Flooring : Concrete
Primary bedroom
2nd floor
27.4 x 12.8 ft.
Flooring : Wood
Bathroom
2nd floor
13.1 x 8.0 ft.
Flooring : Ceramic tiles
Bedroom
2nd floor
13.0 x 12.0 ft.
Flooring : Wood
Bedroom
2nd floor
14.0 x 11.0 ft.
Flooring : Wood
Bathroom
2nd floor
13.0 x 8.0 ft.
Flooring : Ceramic tiles
Laundry room
2nd floor
8.0 x 7.0 ft.
Flooring : Wood
Family room
Basement
22.6 x 14.0 ft.
Flooring : Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
18.0 x 11.6 ft.
Flooring : Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
15.0 x 10.2 ft.
Flooring : Floating floor
Bathroom
Basement
10.0 x 5.0 ft.
Flooring : Ceramic tiles
Laundry room
Basement
5.0 x 5.0 ft.
Flooring : Ceramic tiles

Calculators

  • Monthly payment
  • Transfer tax
  • Purchasing power

Monthly instalments

 

**Price does not include CMHC insurance premium.

Get a free pre-approval

I'm interested

Transfer tax

 

** For reference only, for the exact amount, please confirm with the city or municipality.

Get a free pre-approval

I'm interested

Purchasing power

 

**Price does not include CMHC insurance premium.